Skip to content

Company Info.

  • Stockholder's Information
  • Financial Information
  • IR Information

HOME Company Info. Stockholder's Information

Stockholders’ Information

Good day, Have a happy time. With Lotte Confectionery

Company overview

Lotte Confectionery’s corporate profile

(Unit: million won)
롯데제과의 회사개요 정보 입니다
Company name Lotte Confectionery Capital 2,105
Founded on 2017.10.12 Settlement term December
Listed on 2017.10.30 Total assets
(17.12.31)
1,851,480
CEO Min, Myung Ki Head office address #10 Yangpyeong-ro 21-gil, Yeongdeungpo-gu, Seoul
Major business items Chewing gum, confectionery, ice snacks Inquiries 02-2670-6114

Shares owned by the largest shareholder and special related persons

Lotte Confectionery’s stock distribution information

2018.4.3
롯데제과의 이익잉여금처분계산서 안내입니다
Name Relation Stock type Owned stock(share ratio)
Shares Share ratio(%)
Lotte AluminumLargest shareholderCommon Stock643,38115.29
Lotte Corp.AffiliateCommon Stock484,05411.50
Lotte Holdings Co. Ltd.Special related personCommon Stock416,3389.89
Shin Dong-binSpecial related personCommon Stock381,6089.07
Lotte FoundationAffiliateCommon Stock365,9378.69
Shin Kyuk-hoSpecial related personCommon Stock287,4086.83
Hotel LotteAffiliateCommon Stock135,2393.21
Shin Young-jaSpecial related personCommon Stock106,2282.52
Jang Jeong-anSpecial related personCommon Stock12,9640.31
Ogo YayoiSpecial related personCommon Stock3020.01
Park Cha-seokSpecial related personCommon Stock1150.00
Shin Jeong-geunSpecial related personCommon Stock940.00
Choi Sung-wonSpecial related personCommon Stock620.00
Choi Sung-hyunSpecial related personCommon Stock440.00
Kim Soon-bongSpecial related personCommon Stock50.00
TotalCommon Stock2,833,77967.33

※ Because of spin-off in Oct.2017,
the number of total issued shares has changed from 14,214,000 to 4,209,102

Dividends

As Lotte Confectionery Co.,Ltd. is a new-operation company since 12th Oct. 2017,
information about its dividends will be posted after paying dividends